Service Rotas

 

 

 

1st December

09.30am Challock Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

11.00am Chilham Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

4.00pm Crundale & Godmersham Christingle lay-led

 

8th December

10.00am Godmersham lay-led carol service

09.30am Crundale Matins with Roz Goodenough

09.30 Molash Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

1000 Chilham Breakfast Service with Richard and Jan

 

15th December

10.30am  Challock Morning Prayer with Peter Franklin-Bourne

11.00am  Chilham Morning Worship with Brian Chalmers

4.00pm    Crundale Carols – lay led

22nd December

09.30am  Molash Morning Worship with Geoff Jenkins

10.30am OWL United Service

11.00am  Chilham Morning Prayer with Maureen Taylor & Lynn Gremo

4:00pm Molash Lessons and carols with Geoff Jenkins

 

24th December

4.00 pm  Chilham Crib Service with Bob, Jennie and Gill

4.00pm Godmersham crib service with Gail and Doug

10.00pm Challock Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

11.30pm Chilham Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

11.30pm Crundale with Godmersham Holy Communion with Archdeacon Jo

 

25th December

09.30am  Molash Holy Communion with carols with Archdeacon Jo

1000 Godmersham Holy Communion and carols Roger Martin

11.00am  Chilham Readings & Carols with Archdeacon Jo

 

29th December

no service

5th January

9.30am Challock Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

9.30am Crundale Morning Worship with Roz Goodenough

11am Chilham Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

 

12th January

10.00am Godmersham All-Age Worship with Caroline Old

9.30am Molash Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

10am Chilham Breakfast Service with the Team

09.30 am Plough Sunday Service with Roz Goodenough

 

19th January

10.00am Challock Morning Prayer with Peter Franklin-Bourne

9.30am Crundale Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

11.00am Chilham morning worship with Brian Chalmers

 

26th January

10.00am Godmersham Holy Communion with Noelle Hall

9.30am Molash Morning Worship with Geoff Jenkins in Molash village hall

10.30am OWL United Service with Angela Stafford

11.am Chilham Morning Prayer with Maureen Taylor & Lynn Gremo

 

2nd February

9.30am Challock Holy Communion with ??

9.30am Crundale Morning Worship with Roz Goodenough

11am Holy communion with ??

 

9th February

10.00am Godmersham All-Age Worship with Jill Swan and James Russell

9.30am Molash Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

10am Chilham Breakfast Service with the Team

09.30am Crundale Matins with Roz Goodenough

 

16th February

10.30am Challock Morning Prayer with Peter Franklin-Bourne

9.30am Crundale Holy Communion with Noelle Hall

11.00am Chilham Morning Worship with John and Gerry Willis

 

23rd February

10.00am Godmersham Holy Communion with Noelle Hall

9.30am Molash Morning Worship with Geoff Jenkins & Gerry Willis in Molash village hall

10.30am OWL United Service with Angela Stafford

11.am Chilham Morning Prayer with Maureen Taylor & Lynn Gremo

1st March

9.30am Challock Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

9.30am Crundale Morning Worship with Roz Goodenough

11am Holy communion with Brian Chalmers

 

8th March

10.00am Godmersham All-Age Worship with Sue Lloyd

9.30am Molash Holy Communion with Brian Chalmers

10am Chilham Breakfast Service with the Team

09.30am Crundale Matins with Roz Goodenough

 

15th March

10.30am Challock Morning Prayer with Peter Franklin-Bourne

9.30am Crundale Holy Communion Brian Chalmers

11.00am Chilham Morning Worship with Gerry Willis

 

22nd March

10:00am Godmersham children’s workshop

11.00am Godmersham family service with Doug and Gail Pavey

9.30am Molash Morning Worship with Geoff Jenkins & Gerry Willis in Molash village hall

10.30am OWL United Service with Angela Stafford

10.30amJoint Anglican/Methodist Mothering Sunday Service at Challock Methodist Church

11.am Chilham Mothering Sunday Service with Maureen Taylor & Lynn Gremo

 

29th March

1100 am Godmersham Benefice Holy Communion service with Noelle Hall

 

© 2015 by the King's Wood Benefice. Proudly created with Wix.com